POWS #3 2013

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2013


thanks for supporting this POWS.... RunRideRace

Youth

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Hevener Richmond 29 F 21:07 21:07
2 Susana Martinez Colonial Heights 37 F 22:25 22:25
3 Sarah Ahson Fairfax 3 F 25:42 25:42
 

Pups

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mariah Dudley Richmond 18 F 27:11 27:11
2 Lauren Aepli Norfolk 2 F 27:35 27:35
3 Stephanie Zimmeck 63 F 33:48 33:48
4 Abigail Nunn Charlottesville 45 F 37:26 37:26
5 Ayesha Athar Carol Stream 6 F 51:04 51:04
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Busch Richmond 13 M 25:55 25:55
2 matthew schmidt petersburg 53 M 26:51 26:51
 

Hammerheads

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tess Andres Richmond 5 F 26:03 26:03
2 Kelly Hadiaris Midlothian 27 F 29:47 29:47
3 Heather Jennings Richmond 33 F 30:23 30:23
4 Melanie Brede Charlottesville 12 F 30:32 30:32
5 Rachel Northup Richmond 44 F 30:34 30:34
6 Ginny Ann Glasgow Richmond 23 F 30:46 30:46
7 Katharine Anderson Alexandria 4 F 37:04 37:04
8 Bernadine Neighbor Williamsburg 43 F 40:10 40:10
9 Nikki Blaha Richmond 10 F 42:55 42:55
10 Molly McMahon Richmond 40 F 43:44 43:44
11 Kristen Osenga Glen Allen 46 F 52:50 52:50
12 Sabrina Adams Chesterfield 1 F 52:55 52:55
13 Judy Seibel Richmond 54 F 54:16 54:16
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Dash Mechanicsville 17 M 24:14 24:14
2 Greg Mathe Richmond 38 M 25:54 25:54
3 grady hough reston 30 M 26:00 26:00
4 Cary Loeser Midlothian 36 M 28:22 28:22
5 John Turner Midlothian 60 M 28:45 28:45
6 Joseph Henderson Midlothian 28 M 31:15 31:15
7 Brandon Smith Richmond 56 M 34:09 34:09
8 Daniel Shaye Williamsburg 55 M 35:11 35:11
9 Matthew Osenga Glen Allen 47 M 38:12 38:12
10 Christopher Berney Midlothian 9 M 43:59 43:59
 

Masters

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Gregory Richmond 26 F 25:12 25:12
2 Amy Cook Midlothian 16 F 27:41 27:41
3 Marlene Becker Fairfax 8 F 27:54 27:54
4 Nancy Placide Midlothian 48 F 28:33 28:33
5 janet janas clifton 32 F 31:22 31:22
6 Amy Frick Chester 22 F 31:38 31:38
7 Sarah Dunstan Lynchburg 20 F 36:39 36:39
8 Theresa Huddleston Midlothian 31 F 41:04 41:04
9 Kim Wesdock Midlothian 61 F 44:21 44:21
10 Juliann Murphy Moseley 42 F 49:10 49:10
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Dunbar midlothian 19 M 26:20 26:20
2 Richard Stauffer Richmond 58 M 27:39 27:39
3 John Clarke Henrico 15 M 31:25 31:25
4 Michael Mathews Glen Allen 39 M 44:10 44:10
5 Gregory P Jones Earlysville 34 M 47:49 47:49
6 Mark Bare Richmond 7 M 54:27 54:27
 

Grandmasters

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Faux Midlothian 21 F 50:20 50:20
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Metcalf Richmond 41 M 40:23 40:23